Copyright © 2006 All rights reserved
Home / Heritage
Beit Gordon – the A D Gordon Agriculture, Nature and Kinneret Valley Study Institute
Hatzar Harishonim – Courtyard of the Pioneers
Hannah Sench House
Caesarea Antiquities Museum
Beit Terezin
Beit Aaronsohn
Acco (Acre) Municipal Museum
Sha’ar Ha’golan Museum of Prehistory and Ethnography
Yocheved Dostrovsky Kupernick Museum
Beit Yigal Allon Museum
Ma’abarot Archaeological Collection
Sturman Institute Museum of Regional Science
Oded Artzi Early Settlement Museum
Museum of Regional and Mediterranean Archaeology
Israel Dairy Farming Museum and Archive
Ein Dor Archaeological Museum
Beit Trumpeldor – Archives and Museum
Yad Mordechai Museum
Menahemya History Museum and Beit Giliot – Museum of Medicine in the Galilee
Yad Ya’ari – Hashomer Hazair Research and Documentation Center
Beit Hameiri – Museum and Institute for the Study of the History of Jewish Settlement in Safed
Shefela Museum – The Educational Museum
Ruchama – Negev Pioneers’ Site
Negev Museum
Museum of Bedouin Culture
Mitzpe Ramon Visitors’ Center
Israel Air Force Museum
Jewish Legions Museum
Arad Visitors’ Center
Khan Museum of the History of Hadera
Subterranean Crusader City
Shimon Angress Nature House
Sharon Museum
Ralli Museum
Nachsholim Museum
Museum of the Underground Prisoners during the British Mandate in Acre
Massua (Torch) – The Memorial to Members of Zionist Youth Movements in Disaster and Revolt
Yad Vashem – The Holocaust Museum
Bedouin Heritage Center
Hula Valley Visitors’ Center
Yad Layeled – The Living Memorial to the Child
Zvi Yosef Museum of Printing
Tel Hai Courtyard Museum
Shamir Regional Museum
Sasa Archaeological Museum
Mas’sha Farmers’ Yard Museum
Memorial Museum of Hungarian-Speaking Jewry
Beit Hankin Nature and Social Studies Museum
Israel Bible Museum
Monastery of the Holy Cross
Hula Valley Regional Museum of Prehistory
Hazor Museum
Golani Brigade Memorial Site and Museum
Golan Archaeological Museum
Dubrovin Farm
Beit Ussishkin Nature Museum
Beit Hashomer Museum
Kiryat Shemona Museum
Siebenberg House
Yad Yitzhak Ben Zvi – Ariel Center for the History of Jerusalem during the First Temple Period
Wohl Museum of Archaeology
Western Wall
Wall Ramparts
Tower of David Museum of the History of Jerusalem
Tourjeman Post Museum
The Sir Isaac and Lady Edith Wolfson Museum
Beit Pinchas Biological Institute
Skirball Museum – The Hebrew Union College Biblical Archaeology Museum
Dagon Collection – Archaeological Museum of Grain Handling in Israel
‘One Last Day’ Museum
Old Yishuv Court Museum – In Memory of Isaac Kaplan
Ofel Archaeological Garden
Museum of the Underground Prisoners during the British Mandate in Jerusalem
Museum of the Pontifical Biblical Institute in Jerusalem
Museum of Taxes, Jerusalem
Museum of Natural History
Yosef Weitz Revivim Observation Post
Temple Institute
Haifa Museum
Ramot Menashe Antiquities Museum
Nahariya Municipal Museum
Israel State Railway Museum
Israel Police Heritage Center
Israel National Museum of Science
Israel Edible Oil Museum
Illegal Immigrant Detention Camp at Atlit
Petah Tikva Yad Lebanim Museum and Memorial Center
Miriam Stekelis Museum of Prehistory
Ammunition Hill Memorial and Museum
David Ha’Cohen Clandestine Immigration and Naval Museum
Weizmann House
Shimon Rokach House
Rosh Ha’ayin Museum of Yemenite Jewry
Pierre Gildesgeim Maccabi Museum
Petah Tikva Historical Museum and Archives
Tel Be’ersheva Visitors Center
National Maritime Museum
City of David and Warren’s Shaft
Rockefeller Archaeology Museum
Beit Ticho
The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Israel Goor Theatre Archives and Museum
Herzl Museum
Greek Orthadox Patriarchate Museum
Franciscan Biblical Museum
Tower and Stockade Museum
Edward and Helen Mardigan Armenian Museum
Agnon House
Church of the Holy Sepulchre
Chamber of the Holocaust
Cardo Roman Road
Burnt House
Bible Lands Museum, Jerusalem
Bernard M Bloomfield Science Museum, Jerusalem
Bank of Israel Museum
Ness Ziona Pioneers’ House
Four Sephardi Synagogues
Beit Sholem Asch Museum
Independence Hall
Eretz Israel Museum
Ekron Museum of the History of Philistine Culture
Corinne Maman Ashdod Museum
Bible House Museum
Beit Keren Kayemet Le-Israel (JNF House)
Beit Hatefutzot – The Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora
Holocaust Memorial Museum, Petah Tikva
Beit Ya’ir Museum
Jaffa Old City Visitors Center
Beit Rishonim – The Museum of the History of Herzliya
Beit Ha’osef IDF – Israel Defence Force (IDF) History Museum
Beit Bialik
Beit Abraham Krinitzky
Bank Leumi le-Israel Museum
Babylonian Jewry Heritage Center
Azur Museum
Ben Gurion House
Jabotinsky Museum
Museum of the History of Rishon Lezion
Museum of Jewish Ethnic Heritage
Museum and Archives of the History of Gedera and the Biluim
Mazkeret Batya History Museum
Man and the Living World Museum and Environmental Studies Center
Man and His Environment Museum
LEHI Museum
Israel Theatre Museum
Kfar Saba Archaeological Museum
Tel Aviv-Jaffa Antiquities Museum
IZL 1947-1948 Museum
History of Holon Archive and Museum
Havayeda – ‘Science Through Fun’ Science Park
Halochamim Ve’hapartizanim – Fighters and Partisans Museum
Hagana Museum
Etzel Museum
Museum of the History of Tel Aviv
Israel Museum of the History of Medicine
Kibbutz Palmachim Archaeological Museum